This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$164,000
Highest Listing Price:$164,000
Average Days On Market:16
Average Price/SqFt:$125

Winterbrook subdivision Florence SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Winterbrook have an avg list price of $164,000 ranging in price from $164,000 to $164,000. The avg size property in Winterbrook is 1,312 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,312 sqft & smallest 1,312 sqft. See homes for sale Winterbrook Florence SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Winterbrook agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

This move-in-ready end-unit townhome in Florence, South Carolina, offers the perfect blend of privacy, modern updates, and low-maintenance living. Thoughtfully positioned toward the back of the Winterbrook neighborhood, this home offers a quiet, tucked-away feel away from the main entrance traffic. Freshly updated with a professional interior paint job and featuring major mechanical upgrades (including a new HVAC system and water heater installed last year) this residence is an ideal find for first-time buyers, savvy investors, or those looking to downsize without compromising on quality. The end-unit positioning provides a distinct sense of seclusion and the quiet advantage of only having one shared wall. The functional open-concept main floor flows seamlessly, creating an inviting space for daily living and entertaining. Upstairs, the dual-suite layout is a standout feature, offering two spacious bedrooms each equipped with its own private en suite bathroom. This configuration provides maximum flexibility for roommates, guests, or a dedicated home office. Outside, the private fenced backyard serves as a quiet retreat, complete with an attached storage room for seasonal gear or gardening supplies. Location is everything at 2757 Winterbrook Dr. Situated in a prime pocket of Florence, residents enjoy immediate access to top-tier healthcare at McLeod Regional and MUSC, as well as the shopping and dining hub surrounding Magnolia Mall. Commuting is effortless with quick proximity to both I-95 and I-20, making this an excellent home base for frequent travelers or medical professionals. With a low HOA fee covering exterior maintenance, this home offers a true turn-key lifestyle in the heart of the Pee Dee region.