This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$199,999
Highest Listing Price:$199,999
Average Days On Market:13
Average Price/SqFt:$191

Sedgefield townhouse subdivision Goose Creek SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Sedgefield townhouse have an avg list price of $199,999 ranging in price from $199,999 to $199,999. The avg size property in Sedgefield townhouse is 1,046 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,046 sqft & smallest 1,046 sqft. See homes for sale Sedgefield townhouse Goose Creek SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Sedgefield townhouse agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Discover this affordable 2-bedroom, 3-bath townhome--an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers or savvy investors. Conveniently located just off Henry E. Brown Jr. Blvd., this home offers easy access to everything Goose Creek and the Lowcountry have to offer.Enjoy the advantage of no HOA, keeping your monthly costs low and your investment even more attractive. Situated in a well-established, steadily developing neighborhood, the property is within walking/biking distance of local schools, shopping, and everyday conveniences.This home is being sold AS-IS, making it a great option for buyers looking to customize or add value. Don't miss your chance to tour this property--schedule your showing today before it's gone!
View details Beds - 2 Baths - 2 Sqft - 1046

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.