This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:3
Average Price:$180,000
Highest Listing Price:$199,999
Average Days On Market:69
Average Price/SqFt:$258

Mcdaniel height has three condos for sale on MLS Greenville SC. Condominiums for sale in Mcdaniel height Greenville SC have an average list price of $180,000 ranging in price from $150,000 to $199,999. The average size condo is 699 square feet. Largest for sale being 699 sqft and smallest 699 sqft. View all condos and/or townhomes for sale in Mcdaniel height by price, bedrooms, size, views, & street. View condos for sale all over SC - waterfront, beachfront, oceanfront, lakefront, on a golf course, high-rise, and luxury condos in SC from Charleston, Columbia, Greenville, and Myrtle Beach regions. For nightly vacation rentals visit: BOOKING.COM - EXPEDIA - VRBO - HOTELS.COM

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 3 of 3

1BR/1BA condo in highly desirable McDaniel Heights—minutes to Downtown Greenville and the Swamp Rabbit Trail. Features marble countertops, gas stove, updated windows, and a newer furnace. Covered balcony attached for outdoor enjoyment. Pets are welcome. Light-filled layout plus access to the beautiful community courtyard. Shared laundry provided, as well as, free parking for 2 automobiles included. Currently tenant-occupied through April 2026. Whether you’re looking for a strong investment opportunity or a future place to call home, Unit 8D offers exceptional value and a prime Greenville location. Don’t miss this opportunity! SOLD AS-IS.
View details Beds - 1 Baths - 1 Sqft - 699 +/-
Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a condo in one of Greenville’s most sought-after locations! Nestled in the highly desirable McDaniel Heights community, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at 601 Cleveland Street offers unbeatable proximity to downtown Greenville—just a short walk to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This unit is the perfect canvas for someone looking to add their personal touch and build instant equity. With 392 square feet of potential, it’s ideal for an investor, first-time buyer, or anyone seeking a low-maintenance downtown lifestyle. The community features ample parking and a prime location that is hard to find at this price point. Whether you’re looking for a renovation project or a smart investment opportunity, this property is priced to sell and won’t last long!