MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 1 |
| Average Price: | $360,000 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $360,000 |
| Average Days On Market: | 50 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $300 |
Melrose subdivision Greenville SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Melrose have an avg list price of $360,000 ranging in price from $360,000 to $360,000. The avg size property in Melrose is 1,199 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,199 sqft & smallest 1,199 sqft. See homes for sale Melrose Greenville SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Melrose agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
$ 360,000
Welcome to 900 Green Avenue—an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Greenville offering both charm and income-producing potential. This updated bungalow-style property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1,100+ square feet, making it ideal for investors, first time home buyers, or those seeking a turnkey short-term rental. Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, this property provides immediate income potential. The layout allows for comfortable living while maximizing rental appeal, and recent updates have positioned the home for continued success. Situated on a generous sized lot, the property offers ample parking and outdoor space—an added bonus for guests or tenants. Located just minutes from Downtown Greenville, Augusta Road, Prisma Health, and major redevelopment areas, this location continues to see strong growth and demand. Zoned for multifamily use with potential for future expansion, this is a rare opportunity to own a versatile property in a rapidly developing area. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or secure a primary residence with income potential, 900 Green Avenue delivers.