This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$299,900
Highest Listing Price:$299,900
Average Days On Market:11
Average Price/SqFt:$250

North garden subdivision Greenville SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale North garden have an avg list price of $299,900 ranging in price from $299,900 to $299,900. The avg size property in North garden is 1,199 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,199 sqft & smallest 1,199 sqft. See homes for sale North garden Greenville SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact North garden agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

This adorable ranch-style home instantly captures your heart with its incredible curb appeal and a sprawling lot shaded by majestic, mature trees. From the moment you step through the front door, you’re greeted by a spacious, sun-drenched living room where a cozy fireplace with a buck stove insert serves as the perfect centerpiece for chilly evenings. The floor plan flows effortlessly into the dining area and a charming kitchen that feels like the heart of the home, featuring delightful butcher-block patterned counters and ample cabinetry for all your culinary needs. With three comfortable bedrooms and two full baths, there is plenty of space to grow; one room is currently styled as a cozy den, showing just how versatile this layout can be! You can feel the love and care poured into this property, from the energy-efficient thermal tilt-out windows to the meticulously maintained HVAC system. Outside, your private oasis awaits in the fully fenced backyard—ideal for pets or play—complete with a wired outbuilding for your hobbies and a beautiful screened porch perfect for sipping sweet tea. Best of all, you are just seconds from I-385, putting the world-class dining of Downtown Greenville and the premier shopping of Haywood Road right at your doorstep. This isn't just a house; it’s the move-in-ready lifestyle you’ve been searching for!