This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$799,900
Highest Listing Price:$799,900
Average Days On Market:11
Average Price/SqFt:$267

Stratton place subdivision Greenville SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Stratton place have an avg list price of $799,900 ranging in price from $799,900 to $799,900. The avg size property in Stratton place is 2,999 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,999 sqft & smallest 2,999 sqft. See homes for sale Stratton place Greenville SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Stratton place agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome to 7 Coventry Road in the highly desirable Stratton Place, where location, space, and lifestyle come together beautifully. This classic three bedroom, three full bathroom brick ranch offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed interior perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a light-filled living room just off the foyer, complete with an abundance of windows that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The formal dining room flows seamlessly into the main living areas, while the great room serves as the heart of the home, featuring a stunning gas fireplace with a dramatic floor-to-ceiling brick surround. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, offering stainless steel appliances, a center island, ample counter space, and a cozy breakfast area for casual dining. The large primary suite provides a private retreat with a walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a beautifully tiled walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bath with a tub/shower combination. A walk-in laundry room with a sink and an additional full bath with a walk-in shower add convenience and flexibility. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with a gorgeous screened porch with vaulted ceiling and a separate grilling porch that overlooks a large patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy summer days by the in-ground pool, all within a fenced backyard for added privacy. A workshop in the attached two-car garage provides excellent space for hobbies or storage. This home truly has it all! Don’t miss your chance to own a beautiful property in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods!