This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$435,000
Highest Listing Price:$435,000
Average Days On Market:1
Average Price/SqFt:$155

Hartwood lake subdivision Greer SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Hartwood lake have an avg list price of $435,000 ranging in price from $435,000 to $435,000. The avg size property in Hartwood lake is 2,799 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,799 sqft & smallest 2,799 sqft. See homes for sale Hartwood lake Greer SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Hartwood lake agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Tucked into one of Greer’s most convenient locations, this distinctive Craftsman-style home delivers the perfect blend of charm, space, and functionality — just minutes from downtown Greer, GSP International Airport, major highways, shopping, and dining. With over 2,600 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, this thoughtfully designed home offers flexibility for multi-generational living, guests, or anyone needing extra room to spread out. Featuring DUAL primary suites, you’ll find one luxurious owner’s retreat on the main level complete with a tray ceiling, spa-like bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate shower, & a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, a second oversized primary suite includes its own full bath and walk-in closet, creating the ideal private retreat. The heart of the home is the bright open-concept kitchen & living area designed for gathering, entertaining, & everyday living. Whether hosting friends for game day, holiday dinners, or quiet nights in, this space was made for making memories. An upstairs loft adds even more versatility for a media room, office, playroom, or flex space. Step outside to a beautifully private backyard — the perfect backdrop for morning coffee, weekend cookouts, or simply unwinding after a long day. If you’ve been searching for character, space, & an unbeatable location, this one checks every box.