This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:2
Average Price:$228,950
Highest Listing Price:$239,000
Average Days On Market:109
Average Price/SqFt:$127

Jones creek garden subdivision Greer SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Jones creek garden have an avg list price of $228,950 ranging in price from $218,900 to $239,000. The avg size property in Jones creek garden is 1,799 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,999 sqft & smallest 1,599 sqft. See homes for sale Jones creek garden Greer SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Jones creek garden agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 2 of 2

Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home priced below market value for a quick sale. This property currently has a tenant in place paying $1,925 per month through November 30, 2026, making it a great opportunity for investors seeking immediate income. For buyers looking to occupy the home as a primary residence, the lease may be terminated after closing by providing the tenant with a 60-day notice following transfer of ownership. The home features a functional open-concept layout with spacious bedrooms and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen offers ample counter space, a large pantry, and modern appliances designed for everyday living. A washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Additional highlights include a private patio perfect for outdoor enjoyment and a 1-car garage for parking and storage. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and dining, this home offers both strong rental appeal and long-term owner-occupant potential. Professionally managed and well-maintained.
View details Beds - 4 Baths - 2 Sqft - 1999 +/-