MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 1 |
| Average Price: | $209,500 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $209,500 |
| Average Days On Market: | 24 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $175 |
Waterford park subdivision Greer SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Waterford park have an avg list price of $209,500 ranging in price from $209,500 to $209,500. The avg size property in Waterford park is 1,199 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,199 sqft & smallest 1,199 sqft. See homes for sale Waterford park Greer SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Waterford park agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
View

Enjoy a prime Eastside location! With easy access to I-85, abundant shopping and dining, and close proximity to GSP International Airport, 103 Waterford Park Dr is in a position for both personal and professional gain. Additionally, the lawn is cared for by the HOA, allowing your time to be spent on things you desire. Brick accents and a covered front porch showcase charm as you approach this lovely townhome. Inside, you’ll find an open floor plan with durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The inviting Family Room features a cozy corner gas fireplace that sets the perfect ambiance for relaxation. Continue further to the bright, all-white kitchen that comes complete with an appliance package, decorative tile backsplash, and a cozy Breakfast Area. A convenient guest Half Bath is also found on the main level. Upstairs, both Bedrooms offer privacy and comfort, each with their own en-suite Bathrooms. The spacious Owner’s Suite includes plush carpeting, an extended vanity with a built-in makeup desk, a tub/shower combination, and a walk-in closet. The second Bedroom features carpet, a double-door closet, dual sink vanity, and a tub/shower. The Laundry is centrally located and comes equipped with a washer and dryer! Step outside to a fenced patio with a stylish rock surround that offers a personal oasis without any extra work. Also of note are two assigned parking spaces right outside your door. This home is truly move-in ready and waiting for you…Come see it today!