This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$525,000
Highest Listing Price:$525,000
Average Days On Market:1
Average Price/SqFt:$248

Timbercrest village subdivision Hanahan SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Timbercrest village have an avg list price of $525,000 ranging in price from $525,000 to $525,000. The avg size property in Timbercrest village is 2,118 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,118 sqft & smallest 2,118 sqft. See homes for sale Timbercrest village Hanahan SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Timbercrest village agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome to 7418 Purser Lane in Hanahan, a beautifully updated home offering 2,118 square feet of living space. The entire house has been freshly painted, and the downstairs features beautiful, newly refinished and resealed hardwood floors. The kitchen is stunning, recently updated with a gourmet gas range, a hood, and beadboard installed behind them, all complemented by sealed, food-grade concrete overlay countertops. In the living room, built-in shelves flank both sides of the fireplace, which is crowned with a mantle made from 100-year-old red oak. Even the family pets have a cozy space, as the storage area under the stairway has been creatively converted into their own little room.This home is energy efficient, too, as the solar panels have been fully paid off and still have a 2-year warranty remaining. Upstairs, the primary bedroom is a comfortable retreat complete with a private bathroom (ensuite), access to a balcony, and a quiet office nook in the corner. The second floor also includes two more bedrooms, a full second bathroom, and a dedicated laundry room. Outside, the fully fenced backyard features fresh sod and includes a 1.5-car garage.