This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:2
Average Price:$104,950
Highest Listing Price:$159,900
Average Days On Market:39
Average Price/SqFt:$80

Deer ridge farm subdivision Hopkins SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Deer ridge farm have an avg list price of $104,950 ranging in price from $50,000 to $159,900. The avg size property in Deer ridge farm is 1,316 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,316 sqft & smallest 1,316 sqft. See homes for sale Deer ridge farm Hopkins SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Deer ridge farm agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 2 of 2

This charming one story home is located on an acre lot with no HOA! Flex room could also be a fourth bedroom with private access! Plank flooring, lots of natural light and space! Enjoy country living that is commutable to both Columbia and Sumter - Ft Jackson, Shaw AFB! Large yard with room for your garden, chickens or more! Lower cost of living with well and septic. This quality affordable home is move in ready and can close quickly so you can enjoy your Summer ahead! Welcome Home! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
View details Beds - 3 Baths - 1 Sqft - 1316
Build your dream home on this beautiful 2.01 acre homesite! No mobile homes are allowed, ensuring long term value and neighborhood appearance. Conveniently located just 20 minutes from downtown Columbia and close to Fort Jackson, Shaw AFB and McEntire Base. Enjoy privacy, space and easy access to work, dining and shopping. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.