This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$325,000
Highest Listing Price:$325,000
Average Days On Market:1
Average Price/SqFt:$142

Palmerston south subdivision Irmo SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Palmerston south have an avg list price of $325,000 ranging in price from $325,000 to $325,000. The avg size property in Palmerston south is 2,290 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,290 sqft & smallest 2,290 sqft. See homes for sale Palmerston south Irmo SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Palmerston south agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Space, privacy, and PALMERSTON SOUTH — this is the one you've been waiting for! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath traditional home offers a floor plan people fall in love with — a two-story foyer that sets the tone the moment you walk in, a formal dining room perfect for entertaining, and a generous great room with fireplace for cozy evenings and lively gatherings alike. Work from home in style in the dedicated OFFICE WITH FRENCH DOORS on the main level. The eat-in kitchen with island and pantry is the natural gathering spot of the home. Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat with garden tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet, with two additional bedrooms and a spacious 4th bedroom FROG that offers endless flexibility for whatever life calls for. Outside is where this home truly shines — unwind on the SCREENED PORCH, gather around the FIREPIT, or relax on the deck inside your FENCED YARD, surrounded by mature trees with NO REAR NEIGHBORS for the privacy you've been looking for. The big-ticket items are done — ROOF REPLACED 2020, NEW DOWNSTAIRS HVAC 2024, active termite bond — so you can focus on making it your own. Enjoy the neighborhood pool, sidewalk community, and AWARD-WINNING LEXINGTON-RICHLAND 5 SCHOOLS with Dutch Fork High just half a mile away. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.