This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$539,900
Highest Listing Price:$539,900
Average Days On Market:25
Average Price/SqFt:$255

Brownswood village subdivision Johns Island SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Brownswood village have an avg list price of $539,900 ranging in price from $539,900 to $539,900. The avg size property in Brownswood village is 2,119 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,119 sqft & smallest 2,119 sqft. See homes for sale Brownswood village Johns Island SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Brownswood village agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome to your next home! This gorgeous 3 bed, 2.5 bath home in the heart of Johns Island is ready for it's new owner, and this could be just the opportunity you've been waiting for! With over 2,100 square feet of spacious living space, this home boasts a massive living room anchored by a gas fireplace open to your new chef's kitchen with granite countertops, espresso cabinetry, and stainless appliances! These spaces open seamlessly to a dedicated dining space accented by a beautiful coffered ceiling, all overlooking the spacious and custom landscaped back yard. The front yard is home to a gorgeous Live Oak tree and the fully fenced rear yard backs to a pond and green space, making this one of the premier lots in the neighborhood! The downstairs of the home also features a flex spacebehind the kitchen that can be used as a perfect home office, large pantry, storage area, etc... Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, including the huge primary suite with dual closets and a well-appointed en suite bathroom with separate tub and shower! Brownswood Village is close to everything Charleston has to offer, including Downtown, area beaches, numerous restaurants including local fan favorites like Wild Olive, the Royal Tern, The Natural, Tolli's Apizza, and many more, and also boasts easy access to the CHS International Airport!