MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 1 |
| Average Price: | $399,000 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $399,000 |
| Average Days On Market: | 0 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $214 |
Cambridge park subdivision Ladson SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Cambridge park have an avg list price of $399,000 ranging in price from $399,000 to $399,000. The avg size property in Cambridge park is 1,866 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,866 sqft & smallest 1,866 sqft. See homes for sale Cambridge park Ladson SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Cambridge park agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
$ 399,000
Conveniently located to Downtown Summerville, shopping and dining along the Hwy 78 corridor, Nexton, Palmetto Commerce Parkway, I-26, and employers including Volvo and Boeing, this beautifully maintained 2020-built home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and privacy. Situated alongside wooded wetlands that will not be built on, the property enjoys peaceful greenspace views and a spacious backyard setting. Even better, the HOA is just $475 annually. Featuring nearly 1,900 square feet, this thoughtfully upgraded home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and numerous improvements completed since construction. Upon entering the home, you are greeted by a versatile study/flex space conveniently positioned near the front entry -- ideal for a private home office,sitting room, or formal dining area depending on your needs. The open-concept family room and kitchen create an inviting layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is beautifully designed with 42'' cabinets, granite countertops, a large kitchen island, and abundant cabinet and counter space. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat and features a large walk-in closet and well-appointed primary bathroom. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized, while the expansive loft provides excellent additional living space perfect for a media room, playroom, or second sitting area. A conveniently located upstairs laundry room adds to the home's practical design. Enjoy relaxing on the screened porch overlooking the large backyard and protected natural greenspace. Additional features include a 2-car garage equipped with a split-unit system -- ideal for a workshop, home gym, hobby space, or year-round comfort. Use Seller's Preferred Lender to buy this home and receive an incentive towards your closing