This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:2
Average Price:$237,450
Highest Listing Price:$239,900
Average Days On Market:23
Average Price/SqFt:$177

Ridge terrace subdivision Lexington SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Ridge terrace have an avg list price of $237,450 ranging in price from $235,000 to $239,900. The avg size property in Ridge terrace is 1,340 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,356 sqft & smallest 1,323 sqft. See homes for sale Ridge terrace Lexington SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Ridge terrace agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 2 of 2

Welcome to Ridge Terrace Subdivision! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. The bright and functional kitchen features new appliances that were installed in 2025. There are ceiling fans throughout that add comfort and efficiency.Freshly painted with professionally cleaned carpets, this home is truly move-in ready. Enjoy added convenience with a garage, plus relax or entertain in the fenced backyard complete with a sprinkler system. All of this in a desirable location at a great price—don’t miss your opportunity to call this home! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
View details Beds - 3 Baths - 2 Sqft - 1356
Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence featuring a cozy front porch and nicely landscaped yard. The first level offers an inviting layout with an entryway, dining room, kitchen with bar, eat-in kitchen area, and a spacious living room, all complemented by LVP flooring throughout. Upstairs, the large primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and private bath with a double vanity and shower/tub combo, while two guest bedrooms share a full bathroom; the laundry room is also conveniently located on the second floor. Enjoy the outdoors in the large, private backyard with a 6-foot wood privacy fence and no rear neighbors. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.