This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$423,000
Highest Listing Price:$423,000
Average Days On Market:0
Average Price/SqFt:$174

Woodcreek estate subdivision Lexington SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Woodcreek estate have an avg list price of $423,000 ranging in price from $423,000 to $423,000. The avg size property in Woodcreek estate is 2,437 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,437 sqft & smallest 2,437 sqft. See homes for sale Woodcreek estate Lexington SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Woodcreek estate agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome home to this beautiful, well maintained all-brick home in sought-after Woodcreek Estates offering 2,437 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home combines timeless style, functionality, and comfort in a prime location convenient to I-20 and zoned for award-winning Lexington County District One schools.The main level features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet, private ensuite bath, and direct access to 1 of 2 screened porches — the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee overlooking the beautiful backyard. Bedrooms 2 and 3, in this split bedroom floorplan are connected by a convenient Jack-and-Jill bath.The inviting great room showcases hardwood floors, built-ins, and a cozy fireplace, while the formal dining room also features hardwood flooring for an elegant touch. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a bar counter for casual seating, and plenty of workspace for entertaining and everyday living.Upstairs, the FROG serves as an ideal 4th bedroom, guest suite, home office, or flex space complete with a wall of built-ins bookshelves and desk, closet and full bath.Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home also includes a large covered front porch, side-entry attached garage, mature well-designed landscaping, and a beautifully maintained backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A truly well-cared-for home in one of the area’s most established communities.Woodcreek Estates is a lovely sidewalk neighborhood, with large mature trees, peaceful surroundings and a fantastic place to call your home! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.