MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 1 |
| Average Price: | $265,000 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $265,000 |
| Average Days On Market: | 76 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $164 |
Home for sale Lexington SC 29073-7154 zip code has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes, lots, and condos for sale 29073-7154 have an avg list price of $265,000 with $265,000 to $265,000. The avg size property in 29073-7154 Lexington zip code is 1,620 sq ft. The largest is 1,620 sqft & smallest 1,620 sqft. Contact agent for Lexington SC in zip code 29073-7154. Houses for sale 29073-7154 by price, number of bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
View

Welcome to 1378 Tanreall Drive in Lexington’s Bluefield community. Now offered at a newly adjusted price, this home presents an excellent opportunity in one of Lexington’s growing areas. This property may qualify for USDA financing, and buyers may also wish to explore additional housing assistance programs available to qualified purchasers. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines modern style, functional living space, and the convenience of move-in ready living. The open-concept main level is designed for today’s lifestyle, featuring a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space. The kitchen offers contemporary cabinetry, modern appliances, generous counter space, and easy access for both everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath is also located on the main floor. Upstairs, the primary suite features a private bath and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath provide flexibility for guests, home office space, hobbies, or growing household needs. Built just a few years ago, this home provides the feel of newer construction without the uncertainty of construction timelines or extended completion dates. Residents of Bluefield enjoy community amenities including a neighborhood pool and playground, along with convenient access to Lexington, Columbia, shopping, dining, and major interstates.Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.