MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 1 |
| Average Price: | $310,000 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $310,000 |
| Average Days On Market: | 7 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $219 |
Natalie rae subdivision Lyman SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Natalie rae have an avg list price of $310,000 ranging in price from $310,000 to $310,000. The avg size property in Natalie rae is 1,418 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,418 sqft & smallest 1,418 sqft. See homes for sale Natalie rae Lyman SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Natalie rae agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
$ 310,000
This custom-built Craftsman-style home on a quiet cul-de-sac stands out for all the right reasons. Offering true one-level living with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the open and intentional layout features comfortable, functional spaces that are easy to enjoy every day. The main living area is warm and welcoming, anchored by a stone fireplace, vaulted ceilings, and natural light that carries throughout the home. The kitchen is one of those spaces that quietly exceeds expectations, featuring granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, upgraded drawers and roll-out shelving, and a walk-in pantry that naturally brings everyone together. It’s clear this home was designed by people who valued convenience, organization, and everyday livability. Ceiling fans throughout the home, energy-efficient features, and thoughtful upgrades add to the overall comfort and practicality. The split-bedroom layout provides privacy while still maintaining an easy flow throughout the home. Every space feels exceptionally well cared for, and the pride of ownership is evident from the moment you walk in. Out back, the screened porch creates an entirely separate living space overlooking the fenced backyard, making it easy to enjoy quiet mornings, evenings outside, or time with pets and family. The full-yard irrigation system helps keep the property looking its best with ease. One of the property’s standout features is the 12x16 outbuilding equipped with electricity, ideal for a workshop, hobby space, woodworking, lawn equipment, additional storage, or even a future studio setup depending on your needs. Originally planned as a 55+ community, the neighborhood offers a peaceful atmosphere and manageable feel that many buyers appreciate while remaining open to all ages. Combined with the thoughtful construction, practical upgrades, and exceptionally maintained condition, this is the kind of home that simply feels easy to love the moment you walk through the door.