MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 3 |
| Average Price: | $491,667 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $550,000 |
| Average Days On Market: | 164 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $479 |
Chaparral subdivision Moncks Corner SC has three properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Chaparral have an avg list price of $491,667 ranging in price from $375,000 to $550,000. The avg size property in Chaparral is 1,026 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,584 sqft & smallest 0 sqft. See homes for sale Chaparral Moncks Corner SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Chaparral agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Unique opportunity to own two units on one spacious lot (just under an acre), sold as-is, where-is! The main home 3BR/2BA Jim Walters home (1981, 1,494 sqft) offers comfortable living, while the 4BR/2BA Southern Energy manufactured home (1999, 1,680 sqft) provides additional space for family or rental income. Perfect for multi-generational living or investors seeking rental potential. Conveniently located near Carnes CrossRoads, the hospital, and shopping, this property offers both versatility and accessibility.Additional Opportunity: The seller plans to list the adjacent home once this property sells--don't miss this rare chance to expand your holdings or create a family compound!
$ 375,000
View
Details A 6.41-acre property full of possibilities, located on a peaceful country road just minutes from downtown Moncks Corner and Lake Moultrie. The land includes a manufactured home, garage, and storage buildings that convey at no additional value, offering a great starting point for future plans. With a second electric and city water hookup already onsite, there is strong potential for subdivision or additional homesite. A versatile piece of acreage in a convenient yet private setting.