This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$129,990
Highest Listing Price:$129,990
Average Days On Market:15
Average Price/SqFt:$123

Bridge tender has one condos for sale on MLS Myrtle Beach SC. Condominiums for sale in Bridge tender Myrtle Beach SC have an average list price of $129,990 ranging in price from $129,990 to $129,990. The average size condo is 1,059 square feet. Largest for sale being 1,059 sqft and smallest 1,059 sqft. View all condos and/or townhomes for sale in Bridge tender by price, bedrooms, size, views, & street. View condos for sale all over SC - waterfront, beachfront, oceanfront, lakefront, on a golf course, high-rise, and luxury condos in SC from Charleston, Columbia, Greenville, and Myrtle Beach regions. For nightly vacation rentals visit: BOOKING.COM - EXPEDIA - VRBO - HOTELS.COM

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo near the Intracoastal Waterway in Myrtle Beach, SC offering a private community walkway and a shared waterfront deck right on the water for fishing, relaxing, or taking in the view. The open-concept layout spans 968 square feet and features a kitchen with white cabinetry, a peninsula breakfast bar with pendant lighting, a double sink, dishwasher, electric range, and microwave. Vaulted ceilings carry through from the kitchen into the living and dining area, adding volume to the connected space. Both bedrooms are carpeted and generously sized. The primary suite and includes a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath; the second bedroom is served by a separate full bath off the hall. A screened porch with a ceiling fan overlooks a peaceful green space. This third-floor unit is rental ready and suits a primary residence, second home, or investment property equally well. A community walkway leads directly to the Intracoastal Waterway, where the waterfront deck is available for residents to fish, relax, or simply enjoy the water. Shopping, dining, marinas, and the beach are only minutes away. Whether you're looking for a low-maintenance coastal getaway or an income-producing property, this Myrtle Beach condo delivers on both counts.