This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$294,900
Highest Listing Price:$294,900
Average Days On Market:6
Average Price/SqFt:$298

E. chester subdivision Myrtle Beach SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale E. chester have an avg list price of $294,900 ranging in price from $294,900 to $294,900. The avg size property in E. chester is 991 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 991 sqft & smallest 991 sqft. See homes for sale E. chester Myrtle Beach SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact E. chester agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Located in the heart of Myrtle Beach, 1803 Legion Street presents a fantastic opportunity for homeowners, investors, or anyone looking to enjoy the convenience of coastal living. This property offers easy access to beaches, shopping, dining, entertainment, schools, and major roadways while being tucked into an established neighborhood setting. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or redevelopment site, this home delivers location, potential, and value. Enjoy the charm of living just minutes from the Atlantic Ocean, local golf courses, Market Common, Broadway at the Beach, and all the attractions that make Myrtle Beach one of South Carolina's most desirable destinations. With its convenient location and versatile appeal, 1803 Legion Street is an excellent opportunity to own a piece of the Grand Strand lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to explore the possibilities this Myrtle Beach property has to offer.
View details Beds - 2 Baths - 1 Sqft - 991

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.