This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$185,000
Highest Listing Price:$185,000
Average Days On Market:5
Average Price/SqFt:$198

Sangaree subdivision North Charleston SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Sangaree have an avg list price of $185,000 ranging in price from $185,000 to $185,000. The avg size property in Sangaree is 936 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 936 sqft & smallest 936 sqft. See homes for sale Sangaree North Charleston SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Sangaree agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

NOT A BAD 1-STY. 3BR HOUSE IN NORTH CHARLESTON, HAS CENTRAL HVAC, LARGE FRONT PORCH, NEEDS SOME WORK, WINDOW UNITS, REFRIGERATOR, WASHER/DRYER DOES NOT CONVEY, SELLER PREFERS TO SELL HOUSE IN "AS IS, WHERE IS CONDITION,"CAN BE IN DOWNTOWN CHARLESTON IN 8-MINUTES, CLOSE TO TANGER OUTLETS, WALMART, BANKS, GROCERY STORES, ETC., SELLER NEEDS A SHORT TIME PERIOD TO LOCATE ANOTHER PROPERTY!!!!!
View details Beds - 3 Baths - 1 Sqft - 936

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.