This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$169,500
Highest Listing Price:$169,500
Average Days On Market:8
Average Price/SqFt:$283

Grand strand resort iii has one condos for sale on MLS North Myrtle Beach SC. Condominiums for sale in Grand strand resort iii North Myrtle Beach SC have an average list price of $169,500 ranging in price from $169,500 to $169,500. The average size condo is 598 square feet. Largest for sale being 598 sqft and smallest 598 sqft. View all condos and/or townhomes for sale in Grand strand resort iii by price, bedrooms, size, views, & street. View condos for sale all over SC - waterfront, beachfront, oceanfront, lakefront, on a golf course, high-rise, and luxury condos in SC from Charleston, Columbia, Greenville, and Myrtle Beach regions. For nightly vacation rentals visit: BOOKING.COM - EXPEDIA - VRBO - HOTELS.COM

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Charming ground-floor beach condo in North Myrtle Beach! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, this property is located directly across the street from the 16th Avenue public beach access and promises effortless days of sand and surf. The fully furnished interior boasts a coastal-themed aesthetic, complemented by a full kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. It's the perfect turn-key vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. Don't hesitate! Book a showing today. Not in town? Request a link to the 3D tour and floorplan.
View details Beds - 2 Baths - 1 Sqft - 598

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.