This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$629,500
Highest Listing Price:$629,500
Average Days On Market:91
Average Price/SqFt:$351

North beach plantation - cantor subdivision North Myrtle Beach SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale North beach plantation - cantor have an avg list price of $629,500 ranging in price from $629,500 to $629,500. The avg size property in North beach plantation - cantor is 1,794 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,794 sqft & smallest 1,794 sqft. See homes for sale North beach plantation - cantor North Myrtle Beach SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact North beach plantation - cantor agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Experience coastal elegance in this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom turnkey retreat, perfectly positioned within the prestigious Cantor community at North Beach Resort & Villas. This home offers the rare benefit of beachfront access living and world-class amenities included in the HOA, allowing you to enjoy a high-end lifestyle without the burden of huge fees or the stress of heavy beach traffic. Freshly updated with brand-new LVT flooring, a new HVAC system, and a crisp coat of paint, the interior shines with modern sophistication. The open-concept kitchen, complete with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, flows effortlessly into a sun-drenched living area. Each bedroom serves as a private sanctuary with its own ensuite bath, highlighted by a master suite featuring a custom-tiled walk-in shower. Beyond your doorstep, the North Beach Resort amenities are truly unparalleled. You’ll have seamless access to a massive oceanfront pool complex featuring multiple heated pools, hot tubs, a lazy river, and a premier swim-up bar. Whether you are indulging in fine dining at 21 Main Prime Steakhouse or finding peace at the Cinzia Spa, every day feels like a vacation. Located just a short stroll from the shore and minutes from the vibrant shopping, dining and entertainment at Barefoot Landing, this home is the perfect choice for a primary residence, vacation escape, or lucrative rental. What are you waiting for? Schedule a showing today to see how you can have it all.