This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:2
Average Price:$274,450
Highest Listing Price:$329,000
Average Days On Market:93
Average Price/SqFt:$308

Ocean pier ii subdivision North Myrtle Beach SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Ocean pier ii have an avg list price of $274,450 ranging in price from $219,900 to $329,000. The avg size property in Ocean pier ii is 891 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 894 sqft & smallest 888 sqft. See homes for sale Ocean pier ii North Myrtle Beach SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Ocean pier ii agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 2 of 2

Welcome to your place at the beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second-floor corner unit is located just steps from the ocean in the popular Ocean Pier II condos in the Windy Hill section of North Myrtle Beach. Being a second-row condo, you’ll enjoy ocean views and the relaxing coastal atmosphere without the oceanfront price tag. Beautifully decorated and currently on the Elliott Beach Rentals vacation rental program, this condo works just as well as an income-producing property as it does a personal beach retreat. Inside, the unit feels bright and open, thanks to thoughtful updates throughout. Tile flooring runs through the main living areas, with newer carpet in both bedrooms for added comfort. The kitchen was opened up by removing the upper cabinets, creating a more spacious flow into the living area, and features tiled counter tops, painted cabinets, and freshly painted walls throughout the condo as well as updated furniture. Newer blinds, updated sliding glass door, and newer windows help bring in natural light while enhancing efficiency. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a roof replacement in 2024, all wall units replaced around 2022, and all building piers evaluated and repaired or replaced in 2025. The unit also includes convenient ground-floor storage for beach gear, and the community pool is located just across the street at the oceanfront building. Perfectly situated in Windy Hill, this condo offers easy access to everything North Myrtle Beach has to offer, including Barefoot Landing, dining, shopping, golf, entertainment, and miles of beautiful beaches. Whether you’re looking for a vacation getaway, rental investment, or both, this coastal condo checks all the boxes.