This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:2
Average Price:$337,450
Highest Listing Price:$355,000
Average Days On Market:135
Average Price/SqFt:$141

Dogwood ridge subdivision Piedmont SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Dogwood ridge have an avg list price of $337,450 ranging in price from $319,900 to $355,000. The avg size property in Dogwood ridge is 2,399 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,599 sqft & smallest 2,199 sqft. See homes for sale Dogwood ridge Piedmont SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Dogwood ridge agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 2 of 2

Welcome to 109 Slateford Circle within the newly built Dogwood Ridge community! Located in the highly regarded Wren school district and just minutes from I-85, sitting conveniently between Downtown Greenville and Anderson - both only about a 20 minute drive giving you easy access to dining, shopping and entertainment. Dogwood Ridge provides you with a quiet neighborhood feel with included amenities like a community pool! The thoughtfully designed floor plan boasts a spacious and functional layout as the heart of the home featuring an impressive kitchen with a large island, granite countertops, tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a gas range and ample pantry storage. All flowing seamlessly into the generous sized living area with a cozy gas fireplace. The large backyard is fully fenced in and features a paved patio. You will not want to miss out on the private retreat the master bed and bath provides along with the oversized walk-in closet. The combination of location and thoughtful design makes 109 Slateford Circle an incredible place to call home, schedule your showing today!