MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 1 |
| Average Price: | $275,000 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $275,000 |
| Average Days On Market: | 17 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $197 |
Poplar glen subdivision Piedmont SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Poplar glen have an avg list price of $275,000 ranging in price from $275,000 to $275,000. The avg size property in Poplar glen is 1,399 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,399 sqft & smallest 1,399 sqft. See homes for sale Poplar glen Piedmont SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Poplar glen agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
$ 275,000
Better than new and move-in ready. Welcome to 433 MAIDSTONE WAY, in Piedmont, SC.!! Why wait months for new construction when you can own a like-new home today in a fully established, closed-out community with no ongoing construction? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath, single-story home has approximately 1,296 square feet of modern, open-concept living space, Smart Thermostats and 2 car garage, designed for today’s lifestyle. The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas creates an inviting space perfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. The kitchen is centrally positioned with generous counter space , cabinetry and a breakfast bar island, overlooking the main living area for a bright and connected feel. The private owner’s suite features a spacious layout, walk-in closet, and en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. Step outside and enjoy the added benefit of a newly installed privacy fence perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own private outdoor retreat. Enjoy the benefits of newer construction without the stress, no delays, no construction noise, and no uncertainty. This home is a great opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for comfortable and efficient living in a growing area. Situated in a completed neighborhood, this home provides a more peaceful setting with a true community feel. Conveniently located just minutes from Greenville and major highways,Award winning schools are all within 8minutes, with numerous restaurants and shopping nearby. This is a rare opportunity to own a nearly new home in a sold-out neighborhood. Schedule your showing today!! homes like this don’t last.!!