This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$699,000
Highest Listing Price:$699,000
Average Days On Market:29
Average Price/SqFt:$322

The refuge at ravenel subdivision Ravenel SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale The refuge at ravenel have an avg list price of $699,000 ranging in price from $699,000 to $699,000. The avg size property in The refuge at ravenel is 2,173 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,173 sqft & smallest 2,173 sqft. See homes for sale The refuge at ravenel Ravenel SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact The refuge at ravenel agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Discover this meticulously cared-for gem in The Refuge at Ravenel, also known as ''Ravenel's Secret Subdivision.'' Built in 2017, this home sits on a spacious 1.21-acre lot with exclusive access to a resident green area and its ponds . The heart of the home is a stunning kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry with under-cabinet lighting and a spacious island that seats four comfortably. The sun-drenched great room offers views of the landscaped yard, while the primary suite serves as a true retreat with a double vanity and a large walk-in shower. The flexible floor plan includes three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, with a versatile family room that easily serves as a fourth bedroom.Outdoor living is a dream, featuring a wide front porch, a large screened back porch for peaceful entertaining, and a charming fire pit area. Unique highlights include fenced garden beds and a potting pavilion to keep you out of the weather. An expanded three-car garage and large concrete apron makes for indoor and outdoor parking a breeze. The whole house generator that runs on propane will assist if the power goes out. This hidden and gated Lowcountry sanctuary offers the perfect balance of space, style, and privacy.