This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$354,999
Highest Listing Price:$354,999
Average Days On Market:3
Average Price/SqFt:$161

Fowler chase subdivision Simpsonville SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Fowler chase have an avg list price of $354,999 ranging in price from $354,999 to $354,999. The avg size property in Fowler chase is 2,199 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,199 sqft & smallest 2,199 sqft. See homes for sale Fowler chase Simpsonville SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Fowler chase agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

WELCOME HOME to 23 Ivyberry Rd! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect combination of COMFORT, SPACE, and CONVENIENCE in a PRIME SIMPSONVILLE LOCATION with NO HOA and easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Step inside to discover a SPACIOUS living room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, creating an inviting space for relaxing or gathering. The BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED kitchen features granite countertops, abundant cabinet and counter space, a large pantry, NEW DISHWASHER, and ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED for added convenience. Enjoy multiple dining spaces with a formal dining room for special gatherings and a bright breakfast area ideal for casual meals or morning coffee. FRESH PAINT and NEW FLOORING throughout add a clean, updated feel. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a PRIVATE RETREAT featuring double vanities, an updated walk-in shower, a separate SOAKING TUB, and a HUGE WALK-IN CLOSET. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, work, hobbies, or everyday living needs. Outside, enjoy a LARGE FRONT PORCH perfect for unwinding and a BACK PATIO overlooking the FENCED BACKYARD, offering space for entertaining, outdoor activities, or simply enjoying the outdoors. MOVE-IN READY and thoughtfully maintained, this home delivers the space and features today's buyers are looking for. Schedule your showing today!