MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 1 |
| Average Price: | $665,000 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $665,000 |
| Average Days On Market: | 16 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $208 |
Parker subdivision Simpsonville SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Parker have an avg list price of $665,000 ranging in price from $665,000 to $665,000. The avg size property in Parker is 3,199 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 3,199 sqft & smallest 3,199 sqft. See homes for sale Parker Simpsonville SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Parker agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
View

Like-new 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a private 1.34 acre cul-de-sac lot offering the perfect blend of refined living and natural beauty. A charming rocking chair front porch welcomes you home and sets the tone for what's inside. Step into the inviting foyer where a perfectly sized office sits just off the entrance — ideal for working from home. Throughout the entire home you'll find beautiful LVP and tile flooring — zero carpet anywhere — giving every space a clean, modern, and low-maintenance feel. The heart of the home is the open and spacious kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, tile backsplash, stylish and storage-friendly cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. This inviting space flows seamlessly into the dining area and living room, anchored by a cozy gas fireplace. Slide outside to your screened-in porch and patio, where a retreat-like backyard awaits — lush with trees and a view of the Enoree River. A true escape right in your own backyard. The expansive primary suite on the main floor offers effortless living with a generous sitting room and a spa-inspired bathroom complete with tile flooring, double vanity, soaking garden tub, separate glass-enclosed tiled shower, and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs continues to impress with a generous loft, three additional bedrooms — one with its own private en suite bath and two sharing a third full bath — plus a versatile bonus room with endless possibilities. With so many standout features and a setting that truly has to be seen to be believed, this one is an easy place to call home.