This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$290,000
Highest Listing Price:$290,000
Average Days On Market:6
Average Price/SqFt:$207

Planters walk subdivision Spartanburg SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Planters walk have an avg list price of $290,000 ranging in price from $290,000 to $290,000. The avg size property in Planters walk is 1,399 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,399 sqft & smallest 1,399 sqft. See homes for sale Planters walk Spartanburg SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Planters walk agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home blends classic character with everyday comfort. A spacious wrap-around porch, complete with ceiling fans, welcomes you before you even step inside—perfect for relaxing afternoons or greeting neighbors. The property also includes a detached storage building and ample paved parking, offering both convenience and flexibility. Inside, the home opens to a welcoming living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace and the charm of original windows that fill the space with natural light. The dining room stands out with its built-in window seats overlooking the private backyard, creating a peaceful spot for meals or reading. A well-appointed laundry room with cabinetry and a main-level storage closet add practical touches to the layout. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for family or guests. Located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, high-rated schools, and major interstates, this home offers the ideal balance of quiet living and everyday convenience.