This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:2
Average Price:$212,000
Highest Listing Price:$219,000
Average Days On Market:99
Average Price/SqFt:$177

Poplar creek farm subdivision Spartanburg SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Poplar creek farm have an avg list price of $212,000 ranging in price from $205,000 to $219,000. The avg size property in Poplar creek farm is 1,199 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,199 sqft & smallest 1,199 sqft. See homes for sale Poplar creek farm Spartanburg SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Poplar creek farm agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 2 of 2

One story, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom in a quiet neighborhood and close to downtown Spartanburg and also convenient to Boiling Springs. House situated on a flat, corner lot. Stone facade fireplace with gas logs and a vaulted great room. Kitchen includes double ovens and lots of cabinets. Water heater replaced in 2022. Food disposal replaced in 2023. New roof 2017/2018. Replaced AC Unit 2022. No HOA. Storage space in the attic and storage room on the exterior of the house.
View details Beds - 3 Baths - 2 Sqft - 1199 +/-
Welcome to 432 Blairwood Ct — a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled on a private 0.35-acre cul-de-sac lot in Spartanburg. With no HOA, underground utilities, and a fully fenced backyard, this home is perfect for buyers who value privacy and simplicity. Inside, you’re greeted by a light-filled living area with soaring vaulted ceilings and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring that flow seamlessly throughout. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, matching black appliances, and stylish charcoal grey cabinetry. The primary bedroom offers generous space, natural light, and ceiling fan comfort. Outside, enjoy the fenced backyard with a patio perfect for grilling, and a handy storage building for tools and gear. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor — this home delivers comfort, style, and convenience.