This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:2
Average Price:$194,750
Highest Listing Price:$249,500
Average Days On Market:50
Average Price/SqFt:$107

Lamar SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale in Lamar have an average list price of $194,750 ranging in price from $140,000 to $249,500. The average size property in Lamar SC is 1,817 square feet. Largest for sale being 2,235 sqft and smallest 1,399 sqft. View houses listings by price, street, subdivision, age, property type, location, features, size, and listing date time on MLS with avg of 50 days on the market. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 2 of 2

Beat the SC heat in your shimmering inground swimming pool at 633 E Lynches River Rd. This property features a sprawling 1.45 acre lot & a 1200 sq ft home with an additional 1200 sq ft workshop/garage. A split floor plan highlights the 3 bed 2 full bath home with a great living room , spacious kitchen & attached dining area. The private main bedroom boasts an en-suite with his and hers vanities, ample closet space, & a sliding barn door. A full bath connects the second & third bedrooms, large enough for a growing family. The kitchen provides ample cabinet & counter space, a built in microwave, extra pantry & storage space abounds in a connected laundry & mud room with stunning pine walls. An exterior exit leads to the pool deck & a beautiful covered outdoor living area living area for grilling and entertaining. Enjoy cool summer evenings in your rocking chair on the extra large front porch. This property checks every box. Come discover your own little private estate
View details Beds - 3 Baths - 2 Sqft - 1399 +/-
Welcome to 100 Warren Ave! This is a spacious and inviting home, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 FULL bathrooms, so busy mornings are made easy! Being situated on a generous 0.44 acre lot, this property provides the perfect balance of comfort and outdoor space. If you step outside, you'll appreciate the attached carport, fully fenced in backyard and a storage shed located at the back end of the property. This home is conveniently located, with just a 25-minute commute to Florence. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.