This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$399,900
Highest Listing Price:$399,900
Average Days On Market:1
Average Price/SqFt:$299

Moss pointe subdivision Summerton SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Moss pointe have an avg list price of $399,900 ranging in price from $399,900 to $399,900. The avg size property in Moss pointe is 1,338 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,338 sqft & smallest 1,338 sqft. See homes for sale Moss pointe Summerton SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Moss pointe agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Charming Lakeside Log Cabin Retreat with Income Potential! Escape to the peaceful charm of lake living in this cozy log cabin retreat located just one street over from beautiful Lake Marion. Full of rustic character and thoughtful features, this unique property offers the perfect blend of relaxation, functionality, and investment opportunity.The main cabin features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and 1,338 square feet of warm and inviting living space designed for comfortable lake life. A charming breezeway connects the bedrooms, creating a true cabin-style experience, while the enclosed outdoor shower and sink make it easy to rinse off after long days spent on the water.Adding even more versatility, the finished bungalow offers approximately 1,000 square feet with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom--perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or rental income potential. The bungalow currently offers an estimated rental opportunity of up to $1,600/month. Outside, you'll also find a spacious, air conditioned workshop measuring approximately 20'10" x 27.5', ideal for boat storage, hobbies, tools, or additional workspace. Enjoy easy access to the lake with a nearby boat ramp and optional lake membership available for just $150/year. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment property, this one-of-a-kind lakeside retreat offers endless