This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$329,950
Highest Listing Price:$329,950
Average Days On Market:28
Average Price/SqFt:$214

Dunmeyer hill estate subdivision Summerville SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Dunmeyer hill estate have an avg list price of $329,950 ranging in price from $329,950 to $329,950. The avg size property in Dunmeyer hill estate is 1,540 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,540 sqft & smallest 1,540 sqft. See homes for sale Dunmeyer hill estate Summerville SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Dunmeyer hill estate agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Like New Family Sized Home! Built in 2023. Welcome! Open concept luxury planked first level full of natural light, The kitchen has a super large granite island w/overhang for seating & an oversized stainless steel sink, Samsung refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, & oven., a half bathroom, laundry room, a pantry closet, & slider to the rear covered patio. Second floor has four bedrooms & three full bathrooms, two of the bedrooms have private bathrooms. A low maintenance home with fenced rear yard & one car garage. First floor, stairwell, hallways, master bedroom, second bedroom, & common bathroom have all been recently professionally painted with quality Sherwin Williams Duration Chantilly Lace paint.. All window blinds convey. First floor all easy clean and seamless luxury wood look flooring. Upstairs carpets professionally cleaned. Eight years left on Builder's warranty. 10 minutes from Azalea Square, 5 minutes from historic downtown Summerville, 10 minutes from the main highway, 5 minutes from the fair grounds, 5 minutes from Gahagan park with playgrounds and a running track/ fields, 12 minutes away from Northwoods mall, 15 minutes away from Summerville medical center, 5 from the new MUSC mini hospital, 15 from Mercedes and Pepsi and the big FedEx facility, all those big companies are all in the same area. The rear yard has a budding fig tree that is producing fruit already (even though it's young), Ginger Lilly growing on the fence line, and a small herb garden in our planter box with various flowers and bushes in rear and front yard. Fantastic family sized like new home.