MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 2 |
| Average Price: | $247,450 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $279,900 |
| Average Days On Market: | 15 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $165 |
Russton place subdivision Taylors SC has two properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Russton place have an avg list price of $247,450 ranging in price from $215,000 to $279,900. The avg size property in Russton place is 1,499 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,599 sqft & smallest 1,399 sqft. See homes for sale Russton place Taylors SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Russton place agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
$ 215,000
Well maintained end-unit townhome offering the ease of one-story living with a bright, open floor plan and spacious layout throughout. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features cathedral ceilings that enhance the airy feel of the main living areas, while abundant natural light creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious primary suite offers plenty of room for a sitting area or home office setup and includes a large ensuite bath with separate shower, soaking tub, and ample storage space. The secondary bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests or additional living space. The open kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly into the living room, with a charming breakfast nook framed by a bay window overlooking the outdoors. Step outside to the huge deck — perfect for entertaining, grilling, or simply relaxing in a more private setting thanks to the desirable end-unit location. Convenient, low-maintenance living with a functional layout and comfortable living spaces throughout. Located in the highly desirable Taylors community and just minutes from many shopping and dining options.