This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$320,000
Highest Listing Price:$320,000
Average Days On Market:3
Average Price/SqFt:$107

Cherokee hill subdivision Union SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Cherokee hill have an avg list price of $320,000 ranging in price from $320,000 to $320,000. The avg size property in Cherokee hill is 2,999 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,999 sqft & smallest 2,999 sqft. See homes for sale Cherokee hill Union SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Cherokee hill agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome home to timeless Southern charm in the desirable Cherokee Estates area of Union. Nestled on a beautifully established lot, this spacious brick home offers the perfect blend of character, warmth, and opportunity. Featuring approximately 2,877 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home welcomes you with a grand front porch and inviting foyer. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors, spacious living areas, formal dining space, and a cozy den featuring exposed beams, a fireplace, and French doors leading to a stunning screened porch — the perfect place to relax with morning coffee or unwind in the evenings. The oversized eat-in kitchen offers abundant space and a charming seated window area filled with natural light. Large rooms throughout the home provide flexibility for entertaining, working from home, or multi-generational living. Outside, enjoy the peaceful setting, mature landscaping, and established neighborhood feel that makes Brookside Drive so sought after. This home is full of charm, space, and potential for a buyer ready to make it their own. Seller prefers to sell AS-IS. Whether you’re looking for a forever home, investment opportunity, or a classic Southern property with room to personalize, this one is packed with possibilities and priced to allow your vision to come to life. Buyer to Verify