MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 1 |
| Average Price: | $589,000 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $589,000 |
| Average Days On Market: | 97 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $246 |
Falcons lair subdivision Walhalla SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Falcons lair have an avg list price of $589,000 ranging in price from $589,000 to $589,000. The avg size property in Falcons lair is 2,399 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,399 sqft & smallest 2,399 sqft. See homes for sale Falcons lair Walhalla SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Falcons lair agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
View

Welcome Home! This brand-new 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home, expertly built by respected local builder Homeland Builders, is located in the desirable Falcons Lair West community in Walhalla. Just minutes from historic downtown Walhalla, residents enjoy charming shops, local dining, and seasonal events. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the easy access to Lake Keowee, perfect for boating, fishing, and lakeside recreation, as well as Stumphouse Mountain Park, Issaqueena Falls, and WIndsor at Walhalla offering scenic views, hiking and recreational opportunities in the foothills of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring dual primary suites, with one conveniently located on the main level. The main-level primary suite offers a walk-in tiled shower, double vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. Quartz countertops elevate the kitchen and living spaces, creating a clean, modern aesthetic ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home includes a fireplace perfect for cozy evenings, and a covered back porch that extends your living space outdoors for relaxing or hosting guests year-round. Homeland Builders is known for delivering quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design, and this home includes a limited one-year builder warranty for added peace of mind. Explore our ‘Beyond the Build’ program to see how custom features can be tailored to your lifestyle, and ask about our preferred lender for financing options designed to make your dream home a reality.