Status: For Sale
- Area
- 1500 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Full Baths
- 2
- Days For Sale
- 216
Location
- Area:Rural S Lexington Co - Gaston etc
- City:Gaston
- County:Lexington
- State:SC
- Zip code:29053
Amenities
Description
Seller will assist with closing costs!! New construction on 1.49 acres with no HOA, providing space, privacy, and modern finishes in a move-in ready 4-bedroom home. This approximately 1,500 sq ft property features an open-concept layout with durable vinyl flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light from sliding patio doors leading to the backyard. The kitchen includes a large island, stainless steel appliance package, refrigerator, microwave, and ample cabinet storage. A split-bedroom floor plan provides added separation, while the primary suite features a walk-in closet and private bath. Bedrooms 2, 3, and 4 provide flexible space for guests, remote work, hobbies, or additional living needs. Enjoy outdoor living with a 10x14 rear deck and 6x6 front landing overlooking the spacious 1.49-acre lot. Additional features include exterior power outlets, a new gravel driveway, and a 1-year manufacturer warranty. Tour online and schedule your private showing today. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$249,000 $166/SqFt
$245,000 $163/SqFt
$240,000 $160/SqFt
$235,000 $157/SqFt
$230,000 $153/SqFt
$235,000 $157/SqFt
$229,900 $153/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS