Status: For Sale
- Area
- 1664 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Half Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 2
- Days For Sale
- 202
Location
- Area:Rural S Lexington Co - Gaston etc
- City:Gaston
- County:Lexington
- State:SC
- Zip code:29053
Amenities
Description
Seller will assist with closing costs!! Private 1.49-acre homesite with fenced yard, upgraded layout, and no HOA. This move-in ready new construction home provides approximately 1,664 sq ft with a functional design and modern finishes throughout. Durable vinyl flooring runs throughout the home with no carpet, complemented by recessed lighting, built-in living room features, and sliding patio doors leading to the back deck. The kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining with a large center island, abundant cabinet storage, black appliance package, and refrigerator conveying with sale. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk-in closet, double vanity, soaking tub, and separate walk-in shower. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a Jack and Jill bath, while the mudroom adds extra convenience and organization. Outdoor features include a fenced backyard, 10x14 rear deck, and front and side landings for added accessibility and outdoor enjoyment. Your 1.49 acres extends beyond the fenced-in portion of the yard that could be great for pets. Your new home also includes a 1-year manufacturer warranty. Tour online and schedule your showing today. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$259,000 $156/SqFt
$254,000 $153/SqFt
$249,000 $150/SqFt
$244,000 $147/SqFt
$247,000 $148/SqFt
$243,900 $147/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS