Status: Under Contract
- Area
- 1392 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Days For Sale
- 394
Location
- Area:Out of Area
- City:Hartsville
- County:Darlington
- State:SC
- Zip code:29550
Amenities
Description
This charming home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an attached 2-car garage. The property has been extensively updated, boasting a brand-new kitchen equipped with new cabinets, a new stove, a new microwave, a new dishwasher, and a full-size new refrigerator. Additional highlights include a walk-in pantry, fresh paint throughout, and new LVP flooring.The master bath features a new shower, and the home is equipped with a new HVAC system and all-new ductwork. Please note that there is no HOA for this property.
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$235,900 $169/SqFt
$229,900 $165/SqFt
$219,900 $158/SqFt
$215,000 $154/SqFt
$212,000 $152/SqFt
$210,000 $151/SqFt
$205,900 $148/SqFt
$199,900 $144/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS