Status: Under Contract
- Area
- 2388 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Full Baths
- 3
- Days For Sale
- 96
Location
- Area:0A Conway to Myrtle Beach Area--between 90 & waterway Redhill/Grande Dunes
- City:Longs
- County:Horry
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Pelican Bay Lakes
- Zip code:29568
Amenities
Description
Priced below value & ready to sell:Take a virtual tour to discover a bonus room suitable for a 5th bedroom, expansive walk-in pantry, 3-bathrooms, screened porch, and fenced backyard, all part of this tranquil lakefront retreat nestled in a cul-de-sac.This home offers spacious living areas, modern finishes, and breathtaking water views that blend relaxation and style seamlessly. Unwind and fish at your leisure. Located about 2.5 miles from North Myrtle Beach's Main Street, this property enjoys no city taxes, with a generously sized lot that extends five feet further marked clearly with stakes.
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$395,000 $165/SqFt
$389,000 $163/SqFt
$384,000 $161/SqFt
$369,000 $155/SqFt
$365,000 $153/SqFt
$359,900 $151/SqFt
$349,000 $146/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS