Status: For Sale
- Area
- 2599 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Full Baths
- 3
- Days For Sale
- 312
Location
- Area:050
- City:Piedmont
- County:Greenville
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Evergreen Hills
- Zip code:29673
Amenities
Description
A grand plan indeed. The Hemingway boosts 2500 sf of seamless living space! The downstairs has a flex room that can be used as an office/study or 5th bedroom. There is a full bathroom downstairs as well. The kitchen is extremely open and airy with a kitchen bar for additional sitting and granite counter space. The corner butlers pantry serves a wonderful space and fits in perfectly with the flow of the kitchen. There is a deep single sink bowl with pull down sprayer faucet . Pendent lights around out this very impressive kitchen layout. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms and an incredible Large loft. . 9'first floor ceilings , smart home features, USDA 100% FINANICING AVALIABLE
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$340,615 $131/SqFt
$342,615 $132/SqFt
$343,615 $132/SqFt
$333,615 $128/SqFt
$346,720 $133/SqFt
$347,720 $134/SqFt
$347,270 $134/SqFt
$347,170 $134/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS