This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$65,000
Highest Listing Price:$65,000
Average Days On Market:52
Average Price/SqFt:$105

Home for sale Myrtle Beach SC 29578 zip code has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes, lots, and condos for sale 29578 have an avg list price of $65,000 with $65,000 to $65,000. The avg size property in 29578 Myrtle Beach zip code is 620 sq ft. The largest is 620 sqft & smallest 620 sqft. Contact agent for Myrtle Beach SC in zip code 29578. Houses for sale 29578 by price, number of bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Charming 1992 Mallard park model with Carolina Room addition with a front porch, being sold fully furnished and move-in ready! Unit has a brand new propane gas stove never used and brand new refrigerator. Located just three blocks from the beach – an easy golf cart ride away – in a 55+ community where both electric and gas golf carts are allowed. This well-maintained 1 bedroom, 1-bath home features washer inside the unit for added convenience. Enjoy the relaxed coastal lifestyle with fantastic community amenities including a pool, splash pad for the kids, and a jump pad. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and the airport. No short-term or long-term rentals permitted, making this the perfect low-maintenance beach retreat for snowbirds in the winter or beach lovers in the summer. Don’t miss this opportunity to own your slice of paradise just minutes from the ocean!
View details Beds - 1 Baths - 1 Sqft - 620

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.