This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$279,000
Highest Listing Price:$279,000
Average Days On Market:2
Average Price/SqFt:$174

Seay ridge farm subdivision Boiling Springs SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Seay ridge farm have an avg list price of $279,000 ranging in price from $279,000 to $279,000. The avg size property in Seay ridge farm is 1,599 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,599 sqft & smallest 1,599 sqft. See homes for sale Seay ridge farm Boiling Springs SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Seay ridge farm agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Located in the highly sought-after District 2 area of Boiling Springs, this well-kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a 0.56-acre lot with no HOA and offers a great balance of space, comfort, and convenience. The split-bedroom floor plan provides both functionality and privacy, while the spacious great room with vaulted ceilings creates an open and welcoming feel. The kitchen and breakfast area flow naturally into the main living space, making the layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The fully fenced backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors and features a large deck that is perfect for relaxing, grilling, or spending time with family and friends, along with an outbuilding for additional storage. Conveniently located approximately 8 minutes from Lake Blalock, 10 minutes from Lake Bowen, and 10 minutes from Highway 9, this home also provides quick access to shopping, dining, and I-85 for an easy commute. This is a great opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and a convenient location all in one.