MLS Listings Data
| Total Listings: | 1 |
| Average Price: | $434,475 |
| Highest Listing Price: | $434,475 |
| Average Days On Market: | 0 |
| Average Price/SqFt: | $295 |
Home for sale Columbia SC 29201-5510 zip code has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes, lots, and condos for sale 29201-5510 have an avg list price of $434,475 with $434,475 to $434,475. The avg size property in 29201-5510 Columbia zip code is 1,473 sq ft. The largest is 1,473 sqft & smallest 1,473 sqft. Contact agent for Columbia SC in zip code 29201-5510. Houses for sale 29201-5510 by price, number of bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
$ 434,475
WHAT a panoramic view! This amazing third floor condo is on the corner and lets you see the fireworks and festivities at Williams Brice Stadium from the comfort of your couch. Only 5 with this awesome view and floorplan in the entire building. In the heart of Columbia and steps from The University of South Carolina, this upscale living high-rise with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms offers an open living concept with high ceilings and natural light. The luxury vinyl floors flow beautifully into the spacious living areas and the sleek kitchen with warm wood cabinets and updated stainless appliances, and granite counter tops. The curved granite bar top with pendant lighting is perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The private bedrooms have great natural light, generous space, super closets, updated ceiling fans, and city views. Both tiled bathrooms are well appointed with the master having a double vanity and additional cabinetry. You will enjoy the flexible living space and ample storage. This building's wonderful amenities include security entry for added safety, a club room, entertaining and reading quiet spaces, a fitness center, and a resort style swimming pool. grilling area, and also included are 2 dedicated, secure parking spaces. Move in ready and an unbeatable location only steps away from healthy grab and go or great dining, shopping, art galleries, and vibrant activity. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.