This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$216,000
Highest Listing Price:$216,000
Average Days On Market:111
Average Price/SqFt:$166

Kingswood estate subdivision Conway SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Kingswood estate have an avg list price of $216,000 ranging in price from $216,000 to $216,000. The avg size property in Kingswood estate is 1,300 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 1,300 sqft & smallest 1,300 sqft. See homes for sale Kingswood estate Conway SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Kingswood estate agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home situated on approximately 0.3 acres of owned land in a highly desirable Conway location. Offering low taxes and absolutely no HOA, this property provides the ultimate freedom and flexibility, making it an ideal primary residence or a lucrative investment opportunity. Completely renovated in 2017, the home features a spacious, turn-key layout highlighted by a large primary bedroom and an oversized en-suite bathroom. Buyers will enjoy incredible peace of mind with a brand-new roof installed in April 2026! Storage and parking are a breeze thanks to accessible attic space, a convenient detached backyard shed, and an extended driveway with ample room for multiple vehicles. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced yard that offers a private oasis for pets, gardening, or weekend entertaining. Perfectly positioned just off Highway 544, this home offers exceptionally easy access to local schools, everyday shopping, dining, and all the world-class entertainment and beaches the Grand Strand and Myrtle Beach have to offer. Turn-key properties featuring owned land, major structural updates, and zero HOA fees are incredibly rare—schedule your showing today!