This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties
$215,000

Status: For Sale

Price Drop (-0.46%)
Property type: Mobile Home
Year built: 1987
List Date: 2026-01-26
Lot Size: 0.3000 acres
Area
1300 ft2
Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Days For Sale
118

Amenities

  • Driveway
  • Mobile Home

Description

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home situated on approximately 0.3 acres of owned land in a highly desirable Conway location. Offering low taxes and absolutely no HOA, this property provides the ultimate freedom and flexibility, making it an ideal primary residence or a lucrative investment opportunity. Completely renovated in 2017, the home features a spacious, turn-key layout highlighted by a large primary bedroom and an oversized en-suite bathroom. Buyers will enjoy incredible peace of mind with a brand-new roof installed in April 2026! Storage and parking are a breeze thanks to accessible attic space, a convenient detached backyard shed, and an extended driveway with ample room for multiple vehicles. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced yard that offers a private oasis for pets, gardening, or weekend entertaining. Perfectly positioned just off Highway 544, this home offers exceptionally easy access to local schools, everyday shopping, dining, and all the world-class entertainment and beaches the Grand Strand and Myrtle Beach have to offer. Turn-key properties featuring owned land, major structural updates, and zero HOA fees are incredibly rare—schedule your showing today!

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Price Change History

  1. $212,000 $163/SqFt

  2. $219,000 $168/SqFt

  3. $218,000 $168/SqFt

  4. $217,000 $167/SqFt

  5. $216,000 $166/SqFt

  6. $215,000 $165/SqFt

Schools

6-8 SPED Schools in 29526

Name
Address
Phone
Type
Grade
900 East Cox Ferry Road
8439038440
Public
6-8 SPED
1104 Elm Street
8434886040
Public
6-8 SPED

9-12 SPED Schools in 29526

Name
Address
Phone
Type
Grade
5639 Highway 701 North
8434886600
Public
9-12 SPED
2301 Church Street
8434880662
Public
9-12 SPED
642 Century Circle
8433494117
Public
9-12 SPED
826 West Cox Ferry Road
8439036600
Public
9-12 SPED

PK-5 SPED Schools in 29526

Name
Address
Phone
Type
Grade
1101 Snowhill Drive
8434880696
Public
PK-5 SPED
108 North Clemson Circle
8433652512
Public
PK-5 SPED
251 Claridy Road
8433474684
Public
PK-5 SPED
4580 Highway 472
8433653777
Public
PK-5 SPED

rwoodul@carolinaone.com

    ©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS

Listing Provided by Carolina One Real Estate MB

    2427 Huntington Circle, Conway, SC 29526
    MLS #29526
    $215,000
    SHARE

    SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.