This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$405,000
Highest Listing Price:$405,000
Average Days On Market:0
Average Price/SqFt:$184

Sprouse farm subdivision Fountain Inn SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Sprouse farm have an avg list price of $405,000 ranging in price from $405,000 to $405,000. The avg size property in Sprouse farm is 2,199 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,199 sqft & smallest 2,199 sqft. See homes for sale Sprouse farm Fountain Inn SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Sprouse farm agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Come home to a serene, very well maintained 3 bed+2.5 bath, two story home that is situated on 1.12 ACRES with no HOA. This is your opportunity to enjoy peaceful countryside living with a short drive to shopping, restaurants and easy access to major highways. A charming screened in front porch offers a proper southern welcome. Upon entering the home you are greeted with a formal living room and new LVP flooring throughout the main level. The open kitchen is professionally remodeled with tasteful wood cabinetry, new stainless appliances and granite countertops. It opens to a large dining space with bay window and keeping room with fireplace as well as a French door to the new screened in porch that provides extra living space in our mild, three season climate. A perfect spot to enjoy a coffee in the morning, outdoor office space by day, a glass of wine at sunset and enjoy observing wildlife on this peaceful property. The exterior includes fully fenced in backyard, mature trees and greenery, barbecuing patio and a screened porch with vaulted tongue and groove ceiling. Plenty of yard space if you’ve always wanted to build your own pool or plant a garden. Upstairs you will find the primary bedroom is spacious with a sitting area it boasts a walk-in closet and generous primary bathroom. There are two additional large bedrooms and a full bathroom. The walk-in laundry room is conveniently located upstairs with lots of storage and a folding area. Other notable features include a NEW HVAC (furnace and cooling unit Carrier) installed 2025 and NEW ROOF architectural shingles installed 2024.