This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties
$510,000

Status: For Sale

Price Drop (-7.27%)
Property type: Detached House
Year built: 2005
List Date: 2025-10-31
Lot Size: 0.1400 acres
Area
1401 ft2
Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Days For Sale
199

Location

Amenities

  • Live/Work
  • .5 - 1 Acre
  • Asphalt
  • Cottage
  • Ranch

Description

Welcome to 3809 Tim Ascue Lane--an exceptional, move-in ready home tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Mount Pleasant's most convenient locations. This beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA residence was fully updated in 2024 with a new roof, siding, porches, gutters, fencing, insulation, and a cedar shed. Inside, enjoy quartz countertops, updated bath tile, custom blinds, and mostly new appliances in a bright, open layout designed for modern living. Located just 0.5-1 mile to shops and dining, 2-3 miles to major retailers, 6-8 miles to Isle of Palms beaches, and minutes to Wando River Boat Landing. Zoned for top-rated schools including Jennie Moore Elementary, Laing Middle, and Wando High.perfect for enjoying Lowcountry sunsets and coastal living at its best.

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Price Change History

  1. $600,000 $428/SqFt

  2. $585,000 $418/SqFt

  3. $570,000 $407/SqFt

  4. $550,000 $393/SqFt

  5. $510,000 $364/SqFt

SEE THIS PROPERTY

©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS

Listing Provided by Carolina One Real Estate

    3809 Tim Ascue Lane, Mount Pleasant, SC 29429
    MLS #29429
    $510,000
    SHARE

    SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.